Board of Trustees, Committee Chairs, and Other Lay Leaders

 

The Temple Aliyah Board of Trustees is comprised of the members of the Executive Committee (Names in bold indicates member of Executive Committee) and the committee chairs and other lay leaders listed below (* indicates non-Board position).

President - Donald R. Lassman  

[email protected]

Chair of the Board - Judy Lee

[email protected]

Co-Vice President - Education - Bruce Berns 

[email protected]
Co-Vice President - Education - Dan Winograd [email protected]

Religious School 

Sarah Dussault

[email protected]

 

Karen Langsner

[email protected]

Youth Committee

Melissa Patz

[email protected]

 

Bess Weiskopf

[email protected]

Adult Education  

Carol Kotler, Co-Chair

[email protected]

  Aviva Jezer, Co-Chair [email protected]

Vice President - Communications - Alisa Shapiro

[email protected] 

Publicity

Karen Feldscher

[email protected] 

 

Sylvia Lewinstein

[email protected]

Creative Director*

Sylvia Haber

[email protected]

Vice President - Operations - Fred Borgenicht 

[email protected]

House Steve Myers [email protected]

Funds and Endowment

David Levy

[email protected] 

 

Arlene Bryer

[email protected]

Technology 

Jeff Liberman

[email protected]

Special Events*  

Robin Cohen

[email protected]

  Stephanie Kornbleuth [email protected]

Donations by Phone* 

Debbie Krasnow

[email protected] 

 

Pam Glass

[email protected] 

Tree of Life* 

Randee Brenner

[email protected] 

Vice President - Jewish Life - David Farbman 

[email protected]

Ritual

Howard Kaufman

[email protected]

Social Action  

Janet Besser

[email protected]

 

Rachel Weinstock

[email protected]

Israel Kesher  

Howard Furman

[email protected]

 

Ron Sadok

[email protected]

Bar/Bat Mitzvah Liaison* 

Judy Lee

[email protected]

Yahrzeit Notices* 

Carol Flashner

[email protected] 

Yahrzeit Plaques* 

Dawn Ringel

[email protected] 

Vice President - Membership - Reva Winston

[email protected] 

Staying Connected  

Helene Greenberg

[email protected]

 

Harvey Greenberg

[email protected]

New Member Services  

Marla Simon

[email protected]

Prospective Member Chair Bruce Patz [email protected]

Temple Tots  

Rachel Telio, Board Representative

[email protected]

  Rachel Achituv, Co-Chair* [email protected]
  Sarah Burns, Co-Chair* [email protected]

TA-K26 

Lyn Lustig  [email protected]

Kehillah*  

Nancy Rashap

[email protected] 

Hesed*  

Bari Popkin

[email protected]

 

Lois Madeson

[email protected]

Keruv*

Susan Maxwell

[email protected]
  Lynn Baum [email protected]

Vice President and Treasurer - Scott Wittlin

[email protected] 

Financial Secretary - Alan Greenfield

[email protected]

Assistant Financial Secretary - Mitchell Leiman 

[email protected]

Strategic Planning - Peter Krupp

[email protected]

Sisterhood Representative - Laurie Spitz

[email protected]

Men's Club Co-President - Harold Dubin

[email protected]

Recording Secretary - Nancy Rashap

[email protected]

At-Large Trustees

 

Beth Moskowitz, Chair, Gan Aliyah Advisory Board

[email protected]

Immediate Past Presidents

Bruce Berns

[email protected]

Fredie Kay

[email protected]