Sign In Forgot Password

Board of Trustees 2021-2022

Temple Aliyah Executive Committee

You may send an email by clicking on any of the names below.

View Past Presidents

Keith Lewinstein

President

Judi Greenberg

Chair of the Board

 

Noah Carp

Vice President - Strategy/President-Elect

 

Miriam Weshler and Dan Winograd

Vice President - Youth and Education

 

Sarah Burns

Vice President - Youth and Young Family Programming


Amy Schulman

Vice President - Communications

 

Marty Lipman

Vice President - Operations

 

Aviva Jezer

Vice President - Jewish Life

Judy Lee

Vice President - Membership & Engagement

Bruce Berns

Vice President - Finance and Treasurer

Jill Jacobs

Recording Secretary

 

At-Large Trustees

Andrew Abraham
Sarah Altman
Stuart Altman
Lior Barnoon
Fred Borgenicht
David Farbman
Margie Glazer
Stuart Karp
Sharon Katz
Sue Kessner
Geoff Kurinsky
Peter Kussell
Beth Marcus
Kenneth Metzger
Robin Metzger
Beth Moskowitz
Bruce Patz
Melissa Patz
David Rudolph
Nicole Rudolph
Karen Shapiro
Marla Simon
Heydon Traub

Immediate Past President

Arlene Bryer

Committee Chairs 2021-2022

Adult Education – Sue Kesner
           Financial Secretary – Bruce Patz
Assistant Financial Secretary – Andrew Abraham
Funds and Endowments – Geoff Kurinsky and Heydon Traub
Gan Aliyah Advisory Board – Beth Moskowitz
Hesed – Sharon Katz and Nicole Rudolph
House Committee – Fred Borgenicht and Kenneth Metzger
Kehillah Committee – Marla Simon
Kesher Committee – Karen Shapiro and Lior Barnoon
Men’s Club  – TBD
Mishpacha Aliyah – Stuart Karp
Nominating Committee – Reva Winston
Prospective Members Committee – TBD
Publicity Committee – Margie Glazer
Ritual Committee – Robin Metzger
School Committee – Beth Marcus
Sisterhood – Judy Lee
Social Action – Peter Kussell
Staying Connected – Sara Altman and Stuart Altman
Strategic Planning – David Farbman
Temple Tots – Tessa Rowin
Technology – David Rudolph
Youth Committee – Melissa Patz and Bess Weiskopf
 

Past Presidents

Temple Aliyah thanks those who have served our congregation so ably and generously in the past.
 
Arlene Bryer 2019-2021   Milton Goodman 1987-1989

David Farbman

2017-2019

 

James Krasnow

1985-1987

Donald Lassman

2015-2017

 

Andrew Newman

1981-1985

Bruce Berns

2013-2015

 

Neil Sacks*

1979-1981

Fredie Kay

2011-2013

 

Frederick Slavitter*

1977-1979

Stephen Baum

2009-2011

 

Allen Goldberg*

1975-1977

Peter Seresky

2007-2009

 

Jack Alpert

1973-1975

Glenn Levine

2005-2007

 

Lawrence Joseph

1972-1973

Lesli Reich

2003-2005

 

Howard Winer

1971-1972

Gil & Margie Brodsky

2001-2003

 

Chester Feldman*

1970-1971

Beth Moskowitz

1997-2001

 

Morton Aronson

1969-1970

Barry Charton

1995-1997

 

Roger Litman*

1967-1969

Carol Flashner

1993-1995

 

Nathan Green*

1966-1967

Alan Greenfield

1991-1993

 

Harold Shapiro*

1964-1966

Susan Kams

1989-1991

 

 

 

* Of blessed memory z'l

Saturday, July 31 2021 22 Av 5781